Andy Halls

Personal information

Player name
Andy Halls
Date of birth:
20th April 1992
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Full Back

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1260 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Leeds United on 11th April 2009 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Grimsby Town on 1st April 2013 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
5

Transfer history

2008/09 season - signed from:
Trainee
2012/13 season - next club:
Macclesfield Town

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
106 1 18 1

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
2008/09 5 0 0 0 0
2009/10 11 1 0 4 0
2010/11 19 1 0 3 0
2011/12 29 2 0 3 0
2012/13 34 4 1 8 1

Games played by Andy Halls

Date Opposition Result Competition    
11/04/2009 Leeds United (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
13/04/2009 Walsall (H) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
18/04/2009 Peterborough United (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
24/04/2009 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 3 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
02/05/2009 Brighton & Hove Albion (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
01/09/2009 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 4 - 1 Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 1) (View info)
02/03/2010 Bristol Rovers (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
06/03/2010 Charlton Athletic (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
16/03/2010 Oldham Athletic (H) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
20/03/2010 Brentford (H) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
05/04/2010 Norwich City (A) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
10/04/2010 Yeovil Town (H) L 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
13/04/2010 Hartlepool United (A) L 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
17/04/2010 Leyton Orient (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
24/04/2010 Huddersfield Town (H) L 6 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
01/05/2010 Southend United (A) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
08/05/2010 Tranmere Rovers (H) L 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League One (View info)
10/08/2010 Preston North End (H) L 5 - 0 League Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
04/12/2010 Northampton Town (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
11/12/2010 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 3 - 3 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
28/12/2010 Barnet (A) W 3 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
01/01/2011 Chesterfield (A) L 4 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
03/01/2011 Morecambe (H) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
11/01/2011 Rotherham United (H) D 3 - 3 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
15/01/2011 Hereford United (A) L 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
22/01/2011 Lincoln City (H) L 4 - 3 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
12/02/2011 Bury (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
26/02/2011 Bradford City (A) L 3 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
01/03/2011 Cheltenham Town (A) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
05/03/2011 Oxford United (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
08/03/2011 Accrington Stanley (A) L 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
19/03/2011 Aldershot Town (A) L 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
16/04/2011 Shrewsbury Town (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
23/04/2011 Port Vale (A) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
25/04/2011 Northampton Town (H) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
30/04/2011 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
07/05/2011 Cheltenham Town (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
20/08/2011 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
10/09/2011 AFC Telford United (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
17/09/2011 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
20/09/2011 Newport County (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
26/11/2011 Southport (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
29/11/2011 Grimsby Town (A) L 7 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
06/12/2011 Gateshead (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
10/12/2011 Stalybridge Celtic (H) D 2 - 2 FA Trophy (Rd 1) (View info)
13/12/2011 Stalybridge Celtic (A) L 2 - 1 FA Trophy (Rd 1 replay) (View info)
17/12/2011 Alfreton Town (H) D 0 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
26/12/2011 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
01/01/2012 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
07/01/2012 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
10/01/2012 Luton Town (A) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
21/01/2012 Braintree Town (A) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
24/01/2012 AFC Telford United (H) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
28/01/2012 Kidderminster Harriers (H) W 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
11/02/2012 Newport County (H) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
18/02/2012 York City (A) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
25/02/2012 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
03/03/2012 Darlington (A) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
06/03/2012 Alfreton Town (A) L 6 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
10/03/2012 Cambridge United (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
17/03/2012 Southport (A) L 5 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
24/03/2012 Bath City (H) W 4 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
31/03/2012 Kettering Town (A) W 3 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
07/04/2012 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
09/04/2012 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
14/04/2012 Braintree Town (H) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
21/04/2012 Tamworth (H) W 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
28/04/2012 Hayes & Yeading United (A) W 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
11/08/2012 Alfreton Town (H) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
14/08/2012 Grimsby Town (A) W 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
18/08/2012 Tamworth (A) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
24/08/2012 Gateshead (H) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
01/09/2012 Cambridge United (H) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
08/09/2012 Newport County (A) D 0 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
22/09/2012 Braintree Town (A) D 0 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
25/09/2012 Southport (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
29/09/2012 Ebbsfleet United (H) W 3 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
06/10/2012 Hereford United (A) W 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
10/10/2012 Wrexham (H) L 3 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
13/10/2012 Kidderminster Harriers (H) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
20/10/2012 Stalybridge Celtic (H) W 5 - 3 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
27/10/2012 Lincoln City (A) D 3 - 3 Blue Square Premier (View info)
03/11/2012 Southend United (A) L 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
06/11/2012 Barrow (H) W 3 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
10/11/2012 Forest Green Rovers (A) L 4 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
24/11/2012 Ossett Town (H) W 6 - 0 FA Trophy (Rd 1) (View info)
01/12/2012 Southport (H) L 4 - 3 Blue Square Premier (View info)
08/12/2012 Woking (A) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
18/12/2012 Southport (A) L 3 - 1 FA Trophy (Rd 2 replay) (View info)
26/12/2012 Hyde (H) L 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
29/12/2012 AFC Telford United (H) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
15/01/2013 Mansfield Town (H) L 3 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
19/01/2013 Forest Green Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
02/02/2013 Nuneaton Town (H) W 3 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
09/02/2013 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
12/02/2013 Lincoln City (A) W 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
16/02/2013 Ebbsfleet United (A) D 0 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
19/02/2013 Tamworth (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
26/02/2013 Hereford United (H) L 3 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
02/03/2013 Luton Town (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
05/03/2013 Dartford (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
09/03/2013 Mansfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
12/03/2013 Barrow (A) W 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
23/03/2013 Newport County (H) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
30/03/2013 Macclesfield Town (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
01/04/2013 Grimsby Town (H) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
Date Opposition Result
11/04/09 Leeds United (A) L 1 - 0
13/04/09 Walsall (H) L 2 - 1
18/04/09 Peterborough United (A) L 1 - 0
24/04/09 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 4 - 3
02/05/09 Brighton & Hove Albion (A) L 1 - 0
01/09/09 Crewe Alexandra (A) W 4 - 1
02/03/10 Bristol Rovers (A) L 1 - 0
06/03/10 Charlton Athletic (A) L 2 - 0
16/03/10 Oldham Athletic (H) L 1 - 0
20/03/10 Brentford (H) L 1 - 0
05/04/10 Norwich City (A) L 2 - 1
10/04/10 Yeovil Town (H) L 3 - 1
13/04/10 Hartlepool United (A) L 3 - 0
17/04/10 Leyton Orient (A) L 2 - 0
24/04/10 Huddersfield Town (H) L 6 - 0
01/05/10 Southend United (A) L 2 - 1
08/05/10 Tranmere Rovers (H) L 3 - 0
10/08/10 Preston North End (H) L 5 - 0
04/12/10 Northampton Town (A) L 2 - 0
11/12/10 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 3 - 3
28/12/10 Barnet (A) W 3 - 1
01/01/11 Chesterfield (A) L 4 - 1
03/01/11 Morecambe (H) L 2 - 0
11/01/11 Rotherham United (H) D 3 - 3
15/01/11 Hereford United (A) L 3 - 0
22/01/11 Lincoln City (H) L 4 - 3
12/02/11 Bury (H) W 2 - 1
26/02/11 Bradford City (A) L 3 - 2
01/03/11 Cheltenham Town (A) L 2 - 1
05/03/11 Oxford United (H) W 2 - 1
08/03/11 Accrington Stanley (A) L 3 - 0
19/03/11 Aldershot Town (A) L 1 - 0
16/04/11 Shrewsbury Town (A) L 2 - 0
23/04/11 Port Vale (A) W 2 - 1
25/04/11 Northampton Town (H) D 2 - 2
30/04/11 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0
07/05/11 Cheltenham Town (H) D 1 - 1
20/08/11 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1
10/09/11 AFC Telford United (A) D 1 - 1
17/09/11 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 0
20/09/11 Newport County (A) D 1 - 1
26/11/11 Southport (H) L 1 - 0
29/11/11 Grimsby Town (A) L 7 - 0
06/12/11 Gateshead (H) L 1 - 0
10/12/11 Stalybridge Celtic (H) D 2 - 2
13/12/11 Stalybridge Celtic (A) L 2 - 1
17/12/11 Alfreton Town (H) D 0 - 0
26/12/11 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0
01/01/12 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2
07/01/12 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 0
10/01/12 Luton Town (A) L 1 - 0
21/01/12 Braintree Town (A) D 2 - 2
24/01/12 AFC Telford United (H) D 2 - 2
28/01/12 Kidderminster Harriers (H) W 2 - 1
11/02/12 Newport County (H) D 2 - 2
18/02/12 York City (A) L 2 - 1
25/02/12 Wrexham (H) W 1 - 0
03/03/12 Darlington (A) W 1 - 0
06/03/12 Alfreton Town (A) L 6 - 1
10/03/12 Cambridge United (H) L 1 - 0
17/03/12 Southport (A) L 5 - 0
24/03/12 Bath City (H) W 4 - 0
31/03/12 Kettering Town (A) W 3 - 1
07/04/12 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0
09/04/12 Mansfield Town (A) L 2 - 1
14/04/12 Braintree Town (H) D 1 - 1
21/04/12 Tamworth (H) W 2 - 0
28/04/12 Hayes & Yeading United (A) W 2 - 1
11/08/12 Alfreton Town (H) W 1 - 0
14/08/12 Grimsby Town (A) W 2 - 1
18/08/12 Tamworth (A) L 1 - 0
24/08/12 Gateshead (H) L 2 - 1
01/09/12 Cambridge United (H) D 1 - 1
08/09/12 Newport County (A) D 0 - 0
22/09/12 Braintree Town (A) D 0 - 0
25/09/12 Southport (A) D 1 - 1
29/09/12 Ebbsfleet United (H) W 3 - 1
06/10/12 Hereford United (A) W 2 - 1
10/10/12 Wrexham (H) L 3 - 2
13/10/12 Kidderminster Harriers (H) W 1 - 0
20/10/12 Stalybridge Celtic (H) W 5 - 3
27/10/12 Lincoln City (A) D 3 - 3
03/11/12 Southend United (A) L 3 - 0
06/11/12 Barrow (H) W 3 - 1
10/11/12 Forest Green Rovers (A) L 4 - 1
24/11/12 Ossett Town (H) W 6 - 0
01/12/12 Southport (H) L 4 - 3
08/12/12 Woking (A) L 1 - 0
18/12/12 Southport (A) L 3 - 1
26/12/12 Hyde (H) L 2 - 0
29/12/12 AFC Telford United (H) D 2 - 2
15/01/13 Mansfield Town (H) L 3 - 1
19/01/13 Forest Green Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
02/02/13 Nuneaton Town (H) W 3 - 2
09/02/13 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 1
12/02/13 Lincoln City (A) W 2 - 0
16/02/13 Ebbsfleet United (A) D 0 - 0
19/02/13 Tamworth (H) L 1 - 0
26/02/13 Hereford United (H) L 3 - 2
02/03/13 Luton Town (H) L 1 - 0
05/03/13 Dartford (A) D 1 - 1
09/03/13 Mansfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
12/03/13 Barrow (A) W 2 - 0
23/03/13 Newport County (H) W 1 - 0
30/03/13 Macclesfield Town (A) D 1 - 1
01/04/13 Grimsby Town (H) L 2 - 1