Matt Glennon

Personal information

Player name
Matt Glennon
Date of birth:
8th October 1978
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Goalkeeper

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
1283 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Macclesfield Town on 4th September 2010 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Gateshead on 7th January 2012 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
2

Transfer history

2010/11 season - signed from:
Bradford City
2011/12 season - next club:
Chester

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
65 0 1 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
2010/11 36 3 0 1 0
2011/12 24 2 0 0 0

Games played by Matt Glennon

Date Opposition Result Competition    
04/09/2010 Macclesfield Town (A) W 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
11/09/2010 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
18/09/2010 Oxford United (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
25/09/2010 Aldershot Town (H) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
28/09/2010 Accrington Stanley (H) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
02/10/2010 Burton Albion (A) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
09/10/2010 Gillingham (A) L 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
23/10/2010 Lincoln City (A) D 0 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
26/10/2010 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 0 - 0 Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Rd 2) (View info)
30/10/2010 Hereford United (H) L 5 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
02/11/2010 Morecambe (A) L 5 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
06/11/2010 Peterborough United (H) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
13/11/2010 Bury (A) W 1 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
16/11/2010 Peterborough United (A) L 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) (View info)
20/11/2010 Torquay United (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
23/11/2010 Port Vale (H) L 5 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
04/12/2010 Northampton Town (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
11/12/2010 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 3 - 3 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
01/01/2011 Chesterfield (A) L 4 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
03/01/2011 Morecambe (H) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
08/01/2011 Gillingham (H) L 5 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
15/01/2011 Hereford United (A) L 3 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
22/01/2011 Lincoln City (H) L 4 - 3 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
29/01/2011 Rotherham United (A) L 4 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
01/02/2011 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
05/02/2011 Torquay United (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
12/02/2011 Bury (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
19/02/2011 Macclesfield Town (H) L 4 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
26/02/2011 Bradford City (A) L 3 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
26/03/2011 Southend United (H) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
02/04/2011 Wycombe Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
09/04/2011 Stevenage (H) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
16/04/2011 Shrewsbury Town (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
23/04/2011 Port Vale (A) W 2 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
25/04/2011 Northampton Town (H) D 2 - 2 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
30/04/2011 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
07/05/2011 Cheltenham Town (H) D 1 - 1 Coca-Cola League Two (View info)
12/08/2011 Forest Green Rovers (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
16/08/2011 Kettering Town (H) W 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
20/08/2011 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
23/08/2011 Kidderminster Harriers (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
26/08/2011 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
29/08/2011 Mansfield Town (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
02/09/2011 Luton Town (H) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
10/09/2011 AFC Telford United (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
17/09/2011 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
20/09/2011 Newport County (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
24/09/2011 Tamworth (A) D 1 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
27/09/2011 Fleetwood Town (H) L 4 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
01/10/2011 York City (H) L 2 - 1 Blue Square Premier (View info)
06/10/2011 Cambridge United (A) D 2 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
11/10/2011 Darlington (H) L 4 - 3 Blue Square Premier (View info)
15/10/2011 Wrexham (A) L 4 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
18/10/2011 Bath City (A) W 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
22/10/2011 Forest Green Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
05/11/2011 Hayes & Yeading United (H) D 3 - 3 Blue Square Premier (View info)
06/12/2011 Gateshead (H) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
10/12/2011 Stalybridge Celtic (H) D 2 - 2 FA Trophy (Rd 1) (View info)
13/12/2011 Stalybridge Celtic (A) L 2 - 1 FA Trophy (Rd 1 replay) (View info)
17/12/2011 Alfreton Town (H) D 0 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
26/12/2011 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
01/01/2012 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2 Blue Square Premier (View info)
07/01/2012 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 0 Blue Square Premier (View info)
Date Opposition Result
04/09/10 Macclesfield Town (A) W 2 - 0
11/09/10 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1
18/09/10 Oxford United (A) W 1 - 0
25/09/10 Aldershot Town (H) D 2 - 2
28/09/10 Accrington Stanley (H) D 2 - 2
02/10/10 Burton Albion (A) L 2 - 1
09/10/10 Gillingham (A) L 2 - 1
23/10/10 Lincoln City (A) D 0 - 0
26/10/10 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 0 - 0
30/10/10 Hereford United (H) L 5 - 0
02/11/10 Morecambe (A) L 5 - 0
06/11/10 Peterborough United (H) D 1 - 1
13/11/10 Bury (A) W 1 - 0
16/11/10 Peterborough United (A) L 4 - 1
20/11/10 Torquay United (H) D 1 - 1
23/11/10 Port Vale (H) L 5 - 0
04/12/10 Northampton Town (A) L 2 - 0
11/12/10 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 3 - 3
01/01/11 Chesterfield (A) L 4 - 1
03/01/11 Morecambe (H) L 2 - 0
08/01/11 Gillingham (H) L 5 - 1
15/01/11 Hereford United (A) L 3 - 0
22/01/11 Lincoln City (H) L 4 - 3
29/01/11 Rotherham United (A) L 4 - 0
01/02/11 Chesterfield (H) D 1 - 1
05/02/11 Torquay United (A) L 2 - 0
12/02/11 Bury (H) W 2 - 1
19/02/11 Macclesfield Town (H) L 4 - 1
26/02/11 Bradford City (A) L 3 - 2
26/03/11 Southend United (H) W 2 - 1
02/04/11 Wycombe Wanderers (A) L 2 - 0
09/04/11 Stevenage (H) D 2 - 2
16/04/11 Shrewsbury Town (A) L 2 - 0
23/04/11 Port Vale (A) W 2 - 1
25/04/11 Northampton Town (H) D 2 - 2
30/04/11 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0
07/05/11 Cheltenham Town (H) D 1 - 1
12/08/11 Forest Green Rovers (A) D 1 - 1
16/08/11 Kettering Town (H) W 1 - 0
20/08/11 Ebbsfleet United (H) D 1 - 1
23/08/11 Kidderminster Harriers (A) D 1 - 1
26/08/11 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1
29/08/11 Mansfield Town (H) L 1 - 0
02/09/11 Luton Town (H) D 1 - 1
10/09/11 AFC Telford United (A) D 1 - 1
17/09/11 Grimsby Town (H) W 2 - 0
20/09/11 Newport County (A) D 1 - 1
24/09/11 Tamworth (A) D 1 - 1
27/09/11 Fleetwood Town (H) L 4 - 2
01/10/11 York City (H) L 2 - 1
06/10/11 Cambridge United (A) D 2 - 2
11/10/11 Darlington (H) L 4 - 3
15/10/11 Wrexham (A) L 4 - 0
18/10/11 Bath City (A) W 2 - 0
22/10/11 Forest Green Rovers (H) L 1 - 0
05/11/11 Hayes & Yeading United (H) D 3 - 3
06/12/11 Gateshead (H) L 1 - 0
10/12/11 Stalybridge Celtic (H) D 2 - 2
13/12/11 Stalybridge Celtic (A) L 2 - 1
17/12/11 Alfreton Town (H) D 0 - 0
26/12/11 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0
01/01/12 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2
07/01/12 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 0