Joe Butler

Personal information

Player name
Joe Butler (Joseph Butler)
Date of birth:
10th January 1879
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Goalkeeper

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
26 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Burton Swifts on 29th September 1900 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Liverpool on 28th April 1919 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
11

Transfer history

1900/01 season - signed from:
Bamfurlong Rovers
1903/04 season - next club:
Clapton Orient
 
1905/06 season - signed from:
Clapton Orient
1907/08 season - next club:
Glossop
 

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
260 1 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1900/01 6 1 0 0 0
1901/02 28 3 0 0 0
1902/03 32 1 0 0 0
1903/04 34 3 0 0 0
1904/05 33 5 1 0 0
1905/06 14 0 0 0 0
1906/07 37 2 0 0 0
1907/08 23 1 0 0 0
1916/17 12 0 0 0 0
1917/18 24 0 0 0 0
1918/19 1 0 0 0 0

Games played by Joe Butler

Date Opposition Result Competition    
29/09/1900 Burton Swifts (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
20/10/1900 Blackpool (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
27/10/1900 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
17/11/1900 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
24/11/1900 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/12/1900 Glossop (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
08/12/1900 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
12/10/1901 Glossop (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
19/10/1901 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
26/10/1901 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
02/11/1901 Buxton (A) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) (View info)
09/11/1901 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
20/11/1901 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
23/11/1901 Leicester Fosse (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
30/11/1901 Glossop (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) (View info)
07/12/1901 Burnley (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
14/12/1901 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
21/12/1901 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
26/12/1901 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/12/1901 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
04/01/1902 Middlesbrough (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
11/01/1902 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
18/01/1902 Blackpool (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/02/1902 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
08/02/1902 Glossop (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
15/02/1902 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
22/02/1902 Lincoln City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/03/1902 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
08/03/1902 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
15/03/1902 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
22/03/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
29/03/1902 Preston North End (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
31/03/1902 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
05/04/1902 Preston North End (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
12/04/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
14/04/1902 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
19/04/1902 Chesterfield Town (A) L 8 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
26/04/1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
06/09/1902 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
13/09/1902 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
15/09/1902 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
20/09/1902 Burton United (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
27/09/1902 Bristol City (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
04/10/1902 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0 FA Cup (1st Qual.) (View info)
11/10/1902 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
18/10/1902 Chesterfield Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
25/10/1902 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
08/11/1902 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
10/11/1902 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
22/11/1902 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
29/11/1902 Leicester Fosse (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
06/12/1902 Manchester City (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
13/12/1902 Burslem Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
20/12/1902 Preston North End (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
25/12/1902 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/01/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
03/01/1903 Barnsley (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
17/01/1903 Burton United (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
24/01/1903 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
31/01/1903 Glossop (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
21/02/1903 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/02/1903 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
07/03/1903 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
14/03/1903 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
21/03/1903 Small Heath (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
23/03/1903 Manchester United (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
26/03/1903 Leicester Fosse (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
04/04/1903 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
11/04/1903 Burnley (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
13/04/1903 Burnley (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
18/04/1903 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
05/09/1903 Preston North End (H) L 5 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
12/09/1903 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
19/09/1903 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
26/09/1903 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
03/10/1903 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
10/10/1903 Burton United (A) L 7 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
17/10/1903 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
24/10/1903 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
31/10/1903 Heywood Central (A) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) (View info)
14/11/1903 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
19/11/1903 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 6 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) (View info)
21/11/1903 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/11/1903 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
05/12/1903 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
12/12/1903 Bradford City (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
19/12/1903 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
25/12/1903 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
26/12/1903 Burnley (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/12/1903 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
01/01/1904 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
02/01/1904 Preston North End (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
09/01/1904 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
16/01/1904 Leicester Fosse (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
23/01/1904 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
30/01/1904 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
06/02/1904 Burton United (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
13/02/1904 Bristol City (A) L 6 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
27/02/1904 Glossop (A) L 5 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
05/03/1904 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
12/03/1904 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 5 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
19/03/1904 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
28/03/1904 Manchester United (H) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/04/1904 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
02/04/1904 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
09/04/1904 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
16/04/1904 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
23/04/1904 Burnley (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
02/09/1904 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
03/09/1904 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
10/09/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
17/09/1904 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
24/09/1904 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
01/10/1904 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
08/10/1904 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
22/10/1904 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
29/10/1904 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 FA Cup (3rd Qual.) (View info)
05/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
12/11/1904 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 FA Cup (4th Qual.) (View info)
19/11/1904 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
23/11/1904 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0 FA Cup (4th Qual. replay) (View info)
26/11/1904 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (5th Qual.) (View info)
03/12/1904 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
10/12/1904 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (6th Qual.) (View info)
17/12/1904 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
24/12/1904 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
31/12/1904 St Helens Town (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
02/01/1905 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) W 4 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
14/01/1905 Darwen (A) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
21/01/1905 Southport Central (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
28/01/1905 Preston North End Reserves (A) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
11/02/1905 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
18/02/1905 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
25/02/1905 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
04/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (H) L 2 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
11/03/1905 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
18/03/1905 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
25/03/1905 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
01/04/1905 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
03/04/1905 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
08/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
15/04/1905 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
18/04/1905 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
22/04/1905 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
24/04/1905 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
29/04/1905 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0 The Lancashire Combination League (View info)
03/02/1906 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
10/02/1906 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
17/02/1906 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
03/03/1906 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
10/03/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
17/03/1906 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
24/03/1906 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
31/03/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
07/04/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
13/04/1906 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
14/04/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
16/04/1906 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
17/04/1906 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
21/04/1906 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/09/1906 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
08/09/1906 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
15/09/1906 Chesterfield Town (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
22/09/1906 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
29/09/1906 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
06/10/1906 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
13/10/1906 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
20/10/1906 West Bromwich Albion (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
27/10/1906 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
03/11/1906 Nottingham Forest (A) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
10/11/1906 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
17/11/1906 Burton United (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
24/11/1906 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/12/1906 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 5 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
08/12/1906 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
15/12/1906 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
22/12/1906 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
25/12/1906 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
26/12/1906 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
29/12/1906 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
01/01/1907 Chelsea (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
05/01/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
12/01/1907 Fulham (H) D 0 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
16/01/1907 Fulham (A) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1 replay) (View info)
19/01/1907 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
26/01/1907 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
02/02/1907 Glossop (A) W 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
09/02/1907 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
16/02/1907 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
04/03/1907 Chelsea (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
09/03/1907 Nottingham Forest (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
16/03/1907 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
23/03/1907 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
29/03/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
30/03/1907 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
06/04/1907 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
08/04/1907 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
13/04/1907 Burnley (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
20/04/1907 Leeds City (H) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
02/09/1907 Blackpool (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
07/09/1907 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
21/09/1907 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
28/09/1907 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
19/10/1907 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
26/10/1907 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
02/11/1907 Hull City (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
09/11/1907 Derby County (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
16/11/1907 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
23/11/1907 Fulham (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
30/11/1907 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
14/12/1907 Burnley (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
21/12/1907 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
25/12/1907 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
26/12/1907 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/12/1907 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
01/01/1908 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
04/01/1908 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
11/01/1908 Aston Villa (A) L 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
18/01/1908 Glossop (H) W 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
08/02/1908 Stoke (A) L 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
15/02/1908 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
07/03/1908 Derby County (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
14/03/1908 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
28/10/1916 Blackpool (A) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
04/11/1916 Bury (H) D 1 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
02/12/1916 Manchester City (H) D 0 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
30/12/1916 Burslem Port Vale (A) W 2 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
06/01/1917 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
17/02/1917 Bury (A) W 4 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
10/03/1917 Blackburn Rovers (H) W 7 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
06/04/1917 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
09/04/1917 Everton (A) D 1 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group B) (View info)
14/04/1917 Liverpool (A) L 6 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group B) (View info)
21/04/1917 Southport Central (H) D 2 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group B) (View info)
28/04/1917 Everton (H) W 2 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group B) (View info)
01/09/1917 Manchester City (A) L 2 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
08/09/1917 Manchester City (H) L 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
13/10/1917 Rochdale (A) W 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
17/11/1917 Burslem Port Vale (A) W 4 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
24/11/1917 Bolton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
01/12/1917 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 3 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
15/12/1917 Preston North End (A) W 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
22/12/1917 Southport Central (A) L 3 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
29/12/1917 Southport Central (H) W 6 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
05/01/1918 Liverpool (A) L 2 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
12/01/1918 Liverpool (H) W 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
19/01/1918 Stoke (A) L 2 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
26/01/1918 Stoke (H) L 3 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
02/02/1918 Bury (A) W 3 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
09/02/1918 Bury (H) W 3 - 2 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
16/02/1918 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
23/02/1918 Oldham Athletic (A) L 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
02/03/1918 Burnley (H) D 0 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
16/03/1918 Manchester United (A) L 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
23/03/1918 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section) (View info)
29/03/1918 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group A) (View info)
30/03/1918 Everton (A) L 4 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group A) (View info)
06/04/1918 Everton (H) L 1 - 0 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group A) (View info)
13/04/1918 Liverpool (H) L 4 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group A) (View info)
28/04/1919 Liverpool (H) D 1 - 1 Football League (Lancashire Section - Group D) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
29/09/00 Burton Swifts (A) L 3 - 2
20/10/00 Blackpool (H) L 1 - 0
27/10/00 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 1
17/11/00 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 1
24/11/00 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0
01/12/00 Glossop (A) L 6 - 0
08/12/00 Lincoln City (A) L 4 - 0
12/10/01 Glossop (H) D 0 - 0
19/10/01 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
26/10/01 Lincoln City (H) W 2 - 1
02/11/01 Buxton (A) W 2 - 0
09/11/01 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0
20/11/01 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 2
23/11/01 Leicester Fosse (A) D 1 - 1
30/11/01 Glossop (A) L 2 - 0
07/12/01 Burnley (H) L 2 - 1
14/12/01 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 1 - 1
21/12/01 Chesterfield Town (H) W 3 - 0
26/12/01 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 3 - 0
28/12/01 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 1 - 1
04/01/02 Middlesbrough (A) L 6 - 0
11/01/02 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1
18/01/02 Blackpool (A) L 1 - 0
01/02/02 Newton Heath (H) W 1 - 0
08/02/02 Glossop (A) L 2 - 1
15/02/02 Doncaster Rovers (H) L 2 - 1
22/02/02 Lincoln City (A) L 5 - 0
01/03/02 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 0
08/03/02 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 0
15/03/02 Barnsley (H) L 3 - 2
22/03/02 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0
29/03/02 Preston North End (A) L 4 - 0
31/03/02 Barnsley (A) L 3 - 1
05/04/02 Preston North End (H) L 2 - 0
12/04/02 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2
14/04/02 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
19/04/02 Chesterfield Town (A) L 8 - 1
26/04/02 Gainsborough Trinity (H) W 2 - 1
06/09/02 Barnsley (A) L 2 - 1
13/09/02 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1
15/09/02 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1
20/09/02 Burton United (A) L 5 - 1
27/09/02 Bristol City (H) L 1 - 0
04/10/02 Stalybridge Rovers (H) L 1 - 0
11/10/02 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1
18/10/02 Chesterfield Town (H) D 2 - 2
25/10/02 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 0
08/11/02 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
10/11/02 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 3 - 1
22/11/02 Small Heath (A) L 2 - 0
29/11/02 Leicester Fosse (H) D 2 - 2
06/12/02 Manchester City (A) L 5 - 0
13/12/02 Burslem Port Vale (H) L 4 - 0
20/12/02 Preston North End (A) L 6 - 1
25/12/02 Glossop (A) L 3 - 0
01/01/03 Woolwich Arsenal (H) L 1 - 0
03/01/03 Barnsley (H) W 4 - 1
17/01/03 Burton United (H) L 2 - 0
24/01/03 Bristol City (A) L 7 - 1
31/01/03 Glossop (H) L 3 - 2
21/02/03 Blackpool (H) W 4 - 0
28/02/03 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 3 - 1
07/03/03 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 1 - 0
14/03/03 Lincoln City (H) W 3 - 1
21/03/03 Small Heath (H) L 2 - 1
23/03/03 Manchester United (A) D 0 - 0
26/03/03 Leicester Fosse (A) W 2 - 0
04/04/03 Manchester City (H) L 2 - 0
11/04/03 Burnley (A) L 3 - 2
13/04/03 Burnley (H) W 3 - 0
18/04/03 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1
05/09/03 Preston North End (H) L 5 - 1
12/09/03 Grimsby Town (A) L 2 - 1
19/09/03 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 0
26/09/03 Blackpool (A) L 4 - 1
03/10/03 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 4 - 1
10/10/03 Burton United (A) L 7 - 0
17/10/03 Bristol City (H) D 1 - 1
24/10/03 Manchester United (A) L 3 - 1
31/10/03 Heywood Central (A) W 4 - 0
14/11/03 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 0 - 0
19/11/03 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 6 - 0
21/11/03 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0
28/11/03 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 0
05/12/03 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 2 - 0
12/12/03 Bradford City (A) D 0 - 0
19/12/03 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 3 - 2
25/12/03 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1
26/12/03 Burnley (A) L 2 - 0
28/12/03 Chesterfield Town (A) L 4 - 1
01/01/04 Woolwich Arsenal (H) D 0 - 0
02/01/04 Preston North End (A) D 1 - 1
09/01/04 Grimsby Town (H) D 1 - 1
16/01/04 Leicester Fosse (A) L 3 - 0
23/01/04 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1
30/01/04 Gainsborough Trinity (A) D 2 - 2
06/02/04 Burton United (H) D 1 - 1
13/02/04 Bristol City (A) L 6 - 0
27/02/04 Glossop (A) L 5 - 1
05/03/04 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 0
12/03/04 Woolwich Arsenal (A) L 5 - 2
19/03/04 Barnsley (H) D 2 - 2
28/03/04 Manchester United (H) L 3 - 0
01/04/04 Glossop (H) W 3 - 0
02/04/04 Burslem Port Vale (H) D 1 - 1
09/04/04 Chesterfield Town (H) W 2 - 0
16/04/04 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0
23/04/04 Burnley (H) D 2 - 2
02/09/04 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 1
03/09/04 Manchester City Reserves (H) W 3 - 1
10/09/04 Stalybridge Rovers (A) W 1 - 0
17/09/04 Preston North End Reserves (H) W 1 - 0
24/09/04 Bury Reserves (A) L 2 - 0
01/10/04 Everton Reserves (A) W 1 - 0
08/10/04 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (A) W 1 - 0
22/10/04 Everton Reserves (H) W 4 - 2
29/10/04 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
05/11/04 Manchester United Reserves (A) L 4 - 0
12/11/04 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
19/11/04 Manchester United Reserves (H) W 4 - 0
23/11/04 Glossop (H) W 1 - 0
26/11/04 Wrexham (H) W 4 - 0
03/12/04 Rossendale United (A) W 5 - 0
10/12/04 Chesterfield Town (A) L 2 - 0
17/12/04 Earlestown (A) D 1 - 1
24/12/04 Ashton Town (A) L 1 - 0
31/12/04 St Helens Town (A) W 1 - 0
02/01/05 Bolton Wanderers Reserves (H) W 4 - 2
14/01/05 Darwen (A) W 1 - 0
21/01/05 Southport Central (A) D 1 - 1
28/01/05 Preston North End Reserves (A) W 3 - 2
11/02/05 Ashton Town (H) W 4 - 1
18/02/05 Nelson (H) D 1 - 1
25/02/05 Darwen (H) D 0 - 0
04/03/05 Liverpool Reserves (H) L 2 - 1
11/03/05 Liverpool Reserves (A) D 0 - 0
18/03/05 Blackburn Rovers Reserves (H) W 5 - 0
25/03/05 Earlestown (H) W 3 - 2
01/04/05 Manchester City Reserves (A) L 1 - 0
03/04/05 Stalybridge Rovers (H) W 2 - 0
08/04/05 Accrington Stanley (A) D 1 - 1
15/04/05 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0
18/04/05 Nelson (A) D 0 - 0
22/04/05 Bury Reserves (H) W 2 - 0
24/04/05 St Helens Town (H) W 6 - 0
29/04/05 Rossendale United (H) W 3 - 0
03/02/06 Glossop (A) L 1 - 0
10/02/06 Grimsby Town (H) D 2 - 2
17/02/06 Blackpool (H) W 2 - 1
03/03/06 West Bromwich Albion (H) D 2 - 2
10/03/06 Leicester Fosse (A) L 2 - 0
17/03/06 Hull City (H) W 2 - 1
24/03/06 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0
31/03/06 Chesterfield Town (H) D 0 - 0
07/04/06 Burslem Port Vale (A) D 0 - 0
13/04/06 Leeds City (A) D 1 - 1
14/04/06 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0
16/04/06 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
17/04/06 Bradford City (A) W 1 - 0
21/04/06 Clapton Orient (A) L 1 - 0
01/09/06 Clapton Orient (A) D 1 - 1
08/09/06 Gainsborough Trinity (H) L 2 - 1
15/09/06 Chesterfield Town (H) D 1 - 1
22/09/06 Hull City (A) L 3 - 0
29/09/06 Glossop (H) W 5 - 0
06/10/06 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0
13/10/06 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1
20/10/06 West Bromwich Albion (A) D 1 - 1
27/10/06 Leicester Fosse (H) W 1 - 0
03/11/06 Nottingham Forest (A) L 2 - 1
10/11/06 Lincoln City (H) W 1 - 0
17/11/06 Burton United (A) W 1 - 0
24/11/06 Grimsby Town (H) W 3 - 0
01/12/06 Burslem Port Vale (A) L 5 - 0
08/12/06 Burnley (H) W 2 - 1
15/12/06 Leeds City (A) L 6 - 1
22/12/06 Barnsley (H) D 0 - 0
25/12/06 Leicester Fosse (A) L 1 - 0
26/12/06 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) D 1 - 1
29/12/06 Clapton Orient (H) D 1 - 1
01/01/07 Chelsea (H) L 2 - 1
05/01/07 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 1
12/01/07 Fulham (H) D 0 - 0
16/01/07 Fulham (A) L 2 - 1
19/01/07 Chesterfield Town (A) W 2 - 0
26/01/07 Hull City (H) D 1 - 1
02/02/07 Glossop (A) W 3 - 2
09/02/07 Blackpool (H) D 0 - 0
16/02/07 Bradford City (A) L 1 - 0
04/03/07 Chelsea (A) L 2 - 0
09/03/07 Nottingham Forest (H) D 0 - 0
16/03/07 Lincoln City (A) L 3 - 1
23/03/07 Burton United (H) W 2 - 0
29/03/07 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) D 0 - 0
30/03/07 Grimsby Town (A) L 3 - 1
06/04/07 Burslem Port Vale (H) W 3 - 0
08/04/07 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 1 - 0
13/04/07 Burnley (A) L 3 - 0
20/04/07 Leeds City (H) D 2 - 2
02/09/07 Blackpool (H) D 1 - 1
07/09/07 Gainsborough Trinity (H) D 1 - 1
21/09/07 Glossop (A) D 1 - 1
28/09/07 Leicester Fosse (H) W 2 - 1
19/10/07 West Bromwich Albion (A) L 2 - 0
26/10/07 Bradford City (H) D 1 - 1
02/11/07 Hull City (A) D 0 - 0
09/11/07 Derby County (H) W 2 - 1
16/11/07 Lincoln City (A) D 1 - 1
23/11/07 Fulham (H) W 2 - 0
30/11/07 Barnsley (A) D 0 - 0
14/12/07 Burnley (A) L 4 - 0
21/12/07 Oldham Athletic (H) L 3 - 2
25/12/07 Leeds City (H) W 2 - 1
26/12/07 Wolverhampton Wanderers (A) W 1 - 0
28/12/07 Clapton Orient (A) L 4 - 1
01/01/08 Wolverhampton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 1
04/01/08 Gainsborough Trinity (A) L 3 - 2
11/01/08 Aston Villa (A) L 3 - 0
18/01/08 Glossop (H) W 3 - 2
08/02/08 Stoke (A) L 1 - 0
15/02/08 West Bromwich Albion (H) L 2 - 1
07/03/08 Derby County (A) L 3 - 0
14/03/08 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1
28/10/16 Blackpool (A) W 2 - 0
04/11/16 Bury (H) D 1 - 1
02/12/16 Manchester City (H) D 0 - 0
30/12/16 Burslem Port Vale (A) W 2 - 1
06/01/17 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0
17/02/17 Bury (A) W 4 - 1
10/03/17 Blackburn Rovers (H) W 7 - 1
06/04/17 Bolton Wanderers (H) W 2 - 0
09/04/17 Everton (A) D 1 - 1
14/04/17 Liverpool (A) L 6 - 0
21/04/17 Southport Central (H) D 2 - 2
28/04/17 Everton (H) W 2 - 1
01/09/17 Manchester City (A) L 2 - 1
08/09/17 Manchester City (H) L 1 - 0
13/10/17 Rochdale (A) W 1 - 0
17/11/17 Burslem Port Vale (A) W 4 - 0
24/11/17 Bolton Wanderers (H) L 3 - 2
01/12/17 Bolton Wanderers (A) W 3 - 1
15/12/17 Preston North End (A) W 1 - 0
22/12/17 Southport Central (A) L 3 - 2
29/12/17 Southport Central (H) W 6 - 0
05/01/18 Liverpool (A) L 2 - 1
12/01/18 Liverpool (H) W 1 - 0
19/01/18 Stoke (A) L 2 - 1
26/01/18 Stoke (H) L 3 - 0
02/02/18 Bury (A) W 3 - 0
09/02/18 Bury (H) W 3 - 2
16/02/18 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0
23/02/18 Oldham Athletic (A) L 1 - 0
02/03/18 Burnley (H) D 0 - 0
16/03/18 Manchester United (A) L 2 - 0
23/03/18 Manchester United (H) W 2 - 1
29/03/18 Southport Central (H) W 2 - 0
30/03/18 Everton (A) L 4 - 0
06/04/18 Everton (H) L 1 - 0
13/04/18 Liverpool (H) L 4 - 1
28/04/19 Liverpool (H) D 1 - 1