Ben Boardman

Personal information

Player name
Ben Boardman (Bejamin Boardman)
Date of birth:
28th April 1899
Country of birth:
England
Player position
Inside Forward

Stockport County career

Stockport County appearance number (SCAN):
290 (more info)
First appearance:
Vs. Oldham Athletic on 13th September 1924 (view match)
Last appearance:
Vs. Wrexham on 18th April 1931 (view match)
Number of season's with the club:
7

Transfer history

1924/25 season - signed from:
Macclesfield
1930/31 season - next club:
Manchester City

All time stats

Total
Appearances
Total
Goals
Total
Yellow cards
Total
Red cards
195 32 0 0

Stats by season

Season Appearances Goals Yellow
Cards
Red
Cards
League Cup
1924/25 13 0 0 0 0
1925/26 9 1 1 0 0
1926/27 35 0 8 0 0
1927/28 24 2 3 0 0
1928/29 41 2 12 0 0
1929/30 30 3 7 0 0
1930/31 33 2 1 0 0

Games played by Ben Boardman

Date Opposition Result Competition    
13/09/1924 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
15/09/1924 Leicester City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
15/11/1924 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
22/11/1924 Derby County (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
21/02/1925 Chelsea (H) W 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
25/02/1925 Port Vale (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/02/1925 Fulham (H) W 4 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
07/03/1925 Portsmouth (A) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
14/03/1925 Hull City (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
21/03/1925 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
28/03/1925 Derby County (H) D 0 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
04/04/1925 South Shields (A) W 1 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
10/04/1925 Manchester United (A) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
29/08/1925 Stoke City (A) L 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
31/08/1925 The Wednesday (H) L 2 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
01/01/1926 Swansea Town (H) L 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
02/01/1926 Stoke City (H) W 2 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
09/01/1926 Sheffield United (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3) (View info)
13/02/1926 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1 English Second Division (View info)
20/02/1926 Middlesbrough (A) L 4 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
17/04/1926 Darlington (A) L 3 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
24/04/1926 Bradford City (A) D 2 - 2 English Second Division (View info)
01/05/1926 Derby County (H) W 3 - 0 English Second Division (View info)
11/09/1926 Accrington Stanley (A) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
18/09/1926 Durham City (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/09/1926 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
02/10/1926 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
09/10/1926 Southport (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
16/10/1926 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
23/10/1926 Wigan Borough (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
30/10/1926 Stoke City (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
06/11/1926 Rotherham United (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
13/11/1926 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
04/12/1926 Chesterfield (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
18/12/1926 New Brighton (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/12/1926 Barrow (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
27/12/1926 Barrow (H) W 7 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/01/1927 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
03/01/1927 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
08/01/1927 Nelson (A) L 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
15/01/1927 Halifax Town (H) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/01/1927 Lincoln City (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
05/02/1927 Durham City (A) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
08/02/1927 Accrington Stanley (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) (View info)
12/02/1927 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
19/02/1927 Rochdale (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
26/02/1927 Southport (H) L 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
05/03/1927 Wrexham (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
12/03/1927 Wigan Borough (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
19/03/1927 Stoke City (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
26/03/1927 Rotherham United (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
02/04/1927 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
09/04/1927 Walsall (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
11/04/1927 Ashington (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
15/04/1927 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
18/04/1927 Hartlepools United (H) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) (View info)
30/04/1927 Ashington (H) W 6 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
07/05/1927 New Brighton (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
27/08/1927 Rotherham United (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
30/08/1927 Rochdale (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
10/09/1927 Durham City (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
24/09/1927 Chesterfield (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/10/1927 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
08/10/1927 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
15/10/1927 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/10/1927 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
29/10/1927 Bradford City (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
05/11/1927 New Brighton (H) D 0 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
12/11/1927 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
19/11/1927 Ashington (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
26/11/1927 Oswestry Town (H) W 5 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
03/12/1927 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
10/12/1927 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
24/12/1927 Hartlepools United (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
31/12/1927 Rotherham United (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
31/03/1928 Ashington (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
06/04/1928 Nelson (H) W 8 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
07/04/1928 Wigan Borough (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
09/04/1928 Nelson (A) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
14/04/1928 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
21/04/1928 Darlington (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
23/04/1928 Darlington (A) L 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
28/04/1928 Accrington Stanley (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
05/05/1928 Hartlepools United (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/08/1928 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/09/1928 Chesterfield (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
03/09/1928 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
08/09/1928 Halifax Town (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
10/09/1928 Ashington (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
15/09/1928 Lincoln City (H) W 7 - 3 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/09/1928 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
29/09/1928 Accrington Stanley (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
06/10/1928 Hartlepools United (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
13/10/1928 Carlisle United (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
20/10/1928 Wrexham (H) W 6 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
27/10/1928 New Brighton (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
03/11/1928 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
10/11/1928 Southport (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
17/11/1928 Darlington (H) W 7 - 3 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/12/1928 South Shields (H) W 7 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
08/12/1928 Southport (H) W 3 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
15/12/1928 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/12/1928 Barrow (A) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/12/1928 Rotherham United (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
26/12/1928 Rotherham United (A) D 3 - 3 English Third Division (North) (View info)
29/12/1928 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
05/01/1929 Chesterfield (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
12/01/1929 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 3) (View info)
19/01/1929 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/01/1929 Nelson (A) L 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
26/01/1929 Lincoln City (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
02/02/1929 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
09/02/1929 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
16/02/1929 Hartlepools United (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
23/02/1929 Carlisle United (A) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
02/03/1929 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
09/03/1929 New Brighton (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
16/03/1929 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
23/03/1929 Southport (H) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
29/03/1929 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
30/03/1929 Darlington (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/04/1929 Wigan Borough (A) L 4 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
06/04/1929 Nelson (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
13/04/1929 South Shields (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
20/04/1929 Ashington (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
27/04/1929 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
04/05/1929 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
31/08/1929 Wrexham (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
02/09/1929 Barrow (H) W 5 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
07/09/1929 Wigan Borough (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
09/09/1929 Barrow (A) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
14/09/1929 Carlisle United (A) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
21/09/1929 Nelson (H) W 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
28/09/1929 Southport (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
05/10/1929 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
12/10/1929 York City (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
19/10/1929 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
26/10/1929 Halifax Town (H) W 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
02/11/1929 Rotherham United (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
09/11/1929 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
16/11/1929 South Shields (A) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
23/11/1929 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
30/11/1929 Wellington Town (A) W 4 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
14/12/1929 Barrow (H) W 4 - 0 FA Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
21/12/1929 Chesterfield (H) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/12/1929 Port Vale (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
26/12/1929 Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
28/12/1929 Wrexham (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/01/1930 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
04/01/1930 Wigan Borough (A) W 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
11/01/1930 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1 FA Cup (Rd 3) (View info)
18/01/1930 Carlisle United (H) W 7 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/01/1930 Nelson (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/02/1930 Southport (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
08/02/1930 Crewe Alexandra (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
15/02/1930 York City (H) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
19/02/1930 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/02/1930 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/03/1930 Halifax Town (A) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
03/03/1930 Hartlepools United (H) W 5 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
30/08/1930 Hull City (H) W 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/09/1930 New Brighton (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
06/09/1930 Lincoln City (A) L 6 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
13/09/1930 Hartlepools United (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
04/10/1930 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
11/10/1930 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
18/10/1930 York City (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/10/1930 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/11/1930 Chesterfield (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
08/11/1930 Barrow (H) W 6 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
15/11/1930 Southport (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
22/11/1930 Accrington Stanley (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
29/11/1930 Hartlepools United (A) W 3 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 1) (View info)
06/12/1930 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
13/12/1930 Bristol Rovers (A) L 4 - 2 FA Cup (Rd 2) (View info)
17/12/1930 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
20/12/1930 Rotherham United (H) W 5 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
25/12/1930 Gateshead (H) W 3 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
27/12/1930 Hull City (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
01/01/1931 New Brighton (A) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
03/01/1931 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
10/01/1931 Rochdale (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
17/01/1931 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
24/01/1931 Wigan Borough (H) W 4 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
31/01/1931 Nelson (A) D 1 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
07/02/1931 Darlington (H) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
28/02/1931 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 3 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
14/03/1931 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
21/03/1931 Southport (H) W 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
28/03/1931 Accrington Stanley (A) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
03/04/1931 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
06/04/1931 Doncaster Rovers (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
11/04/1931 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 1 - 0 English Third Division (North) (View info)
15/04/1931 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 1 English Third Division (North) (View info)
18/04/1931 Wrexham (H) D 2 - 2 English Third Division (North) (View info)
Date Opposition Result
13/09/24 Oldham Athletic (H) W 2 - 0
15/09/24 Leicester City (H) L 2 - 0
15/11/24 Blackpool (H) W 1 - 0
22/11/24 Derby County (A) L 2 - 0
21/02/25 Chelsea (H) W 4 - 0
25/02/25 Port Vale (H) L 2 - 0
28/02/25 Fulham (H) W 4 - 1
07/03/25 Portsmouth (A) D 1 - 1
14/03/25 Hull City (H) L 2 - 0
21/03/25 Blackpool (A) W 1 - 0
28/03/25 Derby County (H) D 0 - 0
04/04/25 South Shields (A) W 1 - 0
10/04/25 Manchester United (A) L 2 - 0
29/08/25 Stoke City (A) L 3 - 0
31/08/25 The Wednesday (H) L 2 - 0
01/01/26 Swansea Town (H) L 2 - 1
02/01/26 Stoke City (H) W 2 - 1
09/01/26 Sheffield United (A) L 2 - 0
13/02/26 Preston North End (H) D 1 - 1
20/02/26 Middlesbrough (A) L 4 - 0
17/04/26 Darlington (A) L 3 - 2
24/04/26 Bradford City (A) D 2 - 2
01/05/26 Derby County (H) W 3 - 0
11/09/26 Accrington Stanley (A) W 4 - 2
18/09/26 Durham City (H) W 4 - 0
25/09/26 Tranmere Rovers (A) D 0 - 0
02/10/26 Rochdale (H) W 3 - 0
09/10/26 Southport (A) D 2 - 2
16/10/26 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1
23/10/26 Wigan Borough (H) W 4 - 1
30/10/26 Stoke City (A) W 1 - 0
06/11/26 Rotherham United (H) W 3 - 1
13/11/26 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 3 - 1
04/12/26 Chesterfield (H) W 4 - 0
18/12/26 New Brighton (H) W 1 - 0
25/12/26 Barrow (A) W 3 - 1
27/12/26 Barrow (H) W 7 - 0
01/01/27 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 3 - 1
03/01/27 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 1
08/01/27 Nelson (A) L 6 - 1
15/01/27 Halifax Town (H) L 3 - 1
22/01/27 Lincoln City (A) W 3 - 1
05/02/27 Durham City (A) W 5 - 1
08/02/27 Accrington Stanley (H) D 3 - 3
12/02/27 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
19/02/27 Rochdale (A) L 2 - 0
26/02/27 Southport (H) L 4 - 2
05/03/27 Wrexham (H) W 3 - 2
12/03/27 Wigan Borough (A) L 2 - 0
19/03/27 Stoke City (H) D 2 - 2
26/03/27 Rotherham United (A) W 2 - 1
02/04/27 Bradford Park Avenue (H) L 2 - 1
09/04/27 Walsall (A) L 1 - 0
11/04/27 Ashington (A) D 1 - 1
15/04/27 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 2
18/04/27 Hartlepools United (H) D 3 - 3
30/04/27 Ashington (H) W 6 - 2
07/05/27 New Brighton (A) W 2 - 1
27/08/27 Rotherham United (H) W 2 - 0
30/08/27 Rochdale (A) L 2 - 1
10/09/27 Durham City (H) W 2 - 1
24/09/27 Chesterfield (H) W 3 - 0
01/10/27 Bradford Park Avenue (A) L 2 - 0
08/10/27 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 1 - 0
15/10/27 Lincoln City (A) L 2 - 0
22/10/27 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0
29/10/27 Bradford City (A) D 2 - 2
05/11/27 New Brighton (H) D 0 - 0
12/11/27 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 3 - 0
19/11/27 Ashington (H) W 3 - 0
26/11/27 Oswestry Town (H) W 5 - 2
03/12/27 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 2 - 1
10/12/27 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0
24/12/27 Hartlepools United (A) L 2 - 1
31/12/27 Rotherham United (A) W 1 - 0
31/03/28 Ashington (A) L 4 - 1
06/04/28 Nelson (H) W 8 - 0
07/04/28 Wigan Borough (H) D 1 - 1
09/04/28 Nelson (A) W 4 - 0
14/04/28 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 0
21/04/28 Darlington (H) W 4 - 0
23/04/28 Darlington (A) L 3 - 1
28/04/28 Accrington Stanley (A) L 1 - 0
05/05/28 Hartlepools United (H) D 2 - 2
25/08/28 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 4 - 1
01/09/28 Chesterfield (A) W 2 - 1
03/09/28 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 2 - 0
08/09/28 Halifax Town (A) D 1 - 1
10/09/28 Ashington (H) W 4 - 0
15/09/28 Lincoln City (H) W 7 - 3
22/09/28 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 1
29/09/28 Accrington Stanley (H) W 6 - 1
06/10/28 Hartlepools United (A) D 1 - 1
13/10/28 Carlisle United (H) D 2 - 2
20/10/28 Wrexham (H) W 6 - 2
27/10/28 New Brighton (A) L 4 - 1
03/11/28 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 0
10/11/28 Southport (A) D 1 - 1
17/11/28 Darlington (H) W 7 - 3
01/12/28 South Shields (H) W 7 - 1
08/12/28 Southport (H) W 3 - 0
15/12/28 Doncaster Rovers (H) W 4 - 1
22/12/28 Barrow (A) W 4 - 2
25/12/28 Rotherham United (H) W 1 - 0
26/12/28 Rotherham United (A) D 3 - 3
29/12/28 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 1
05/01/29 Chesterfield (H) W 3 - 1
12/01/29 Bradford City (A) L 2 - 0
19/01/29 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0
22/01/29 Nelson (A) L 4 - 1
26/01/29 Lincoln City (A) W 2 - 1
02/02/29 Bradford City (H) W 2 - 1
09/02/29 Accrington Stanley (A) L 2 - 0
16/02/29 Hartlepools United (H) W 3 - 0
23/02/29 Carlisle United (A) W 5 - 0
02/03/29 Wrexham (A) L 2 - 1
09/03/29 New Brighton (H) W 2 - 1
16/03/29 Rochdale (A) W 3 - 1
23/03/29 Southport (H) W 2 - 1
29/03/29 Crewe Alexandra (H) D 2 - 2
30/03/29 Darlington (A) W 3 - 2
01/04/29 Wigan Borough (A) L 4 - 0
06/04/29 Nelson (H) W 3 - 0
13/04/29 South Shields (A) W 1 - 0
20/04/29 Ashington (A) W 1 - 0
27/04/29 Doncaster Rovers (A) W 2 - 0
04/05/29 Barrow (H) W 3 - 2
31/08/29 Wrexham (A) D 1 - 1
02/09/29 Barrow (H) W 5 - 0
07/09/29 Wigan Borough (H) D 1 - 1
09/09/29 Barrow (A) W 4 - 1
14/09/29 Carlisle United (A) W 5 - 1
21/09/29 Nelson (H) W 6 - 1
28/09/29 Southport (A) W 2 - 1
05/10/29 Crewe Alexandra (H) L 3 - 2
12/10/29 York City (A) W 2 - 1
19/10/29 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
26/10/29 Halifax Town (H) W 6 - 0
02/11/29 Rotherham United (A) D 2 - 2
09/11/29 Rochdale (H) W 4 - 2
16/11/29 South Shields (A) W 3 - 2
23/11/29 Accrington Stanley (H) W 1 - 0
30/11/29 Wellington Town (A) W 4 - 1
14/12/29 Barrow (H) W 4 - 0
21/12/29 Chesterfield (H) W 1 - 0
25/12/29 Port Vale (A) W 2 - 1
26/12/29 Port Vale (H) W 4 - 2
28/12/29 Wrexham (H) L 1 - 0
01/01/30 Lincoln City (H) D 1 - 1
04/01/30 Wigan Borough (A) W 1 - 0
11/01/30 Blackpool (A) L 2 - 1
18/01/30 Carlisle United (H) W 7 - 1
25/01/30 Nelson (A) W 2 - 1
01/02/30 Southport (H) D 2 - 2
08/02/30 Crewe Alexandra (A) D 1 - 1
15/02/30 York City (H) L 3 - 2
19/02/30 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1
22/02/30 Tranmere Rovers (H) W 3 - 1
01/03/30 Halifax Town (A) W 3 - 0
03/03/30 Hartlepools United (H) W 5 - 1
30/08/30 Hull City (H) W 3 - 2
01/09/30 New Brighton (H) W 2 - 0
06/09/30 Lincoln City (A) L 6 - 1
13/09/30 Hartlepools United (H) W 3 - 1
04/10/30 Darlington (A) W 2 - 1
11/10/30 Halifax Town (H) W 3 - 0
18/10/30 York City (A) W 2 - 1
25/10/30 Tranmere Rovers (H) D 1 - 1
01/11/30 Chesterfield (A) D 1 - 1
08/11/30 Barrow (H) W 6 - 0
15/11/30 Southport (A) L 2 - 0
22/11/30 Accrington Stanley (H) W 4 - 1
29/11/30 Hartlepools United (A) W 3 - 2
06/12/30 Crewe Alexandra (H) W 2 - 0
13/12/30 Bristol Rovers (A) L 4 - 2
17/12/30 Wrexham (A) L 3 - 2
20/12/30 Rotherham United (H) W 5 - 2
25/12/30 Gateshead (H) W 3 - 1
27/12/30 Hull City (A) D 1 - 1
01/01/31 New Brighton (A) W 2 - 0
03/01/31 Lincoln City (H) W 4 - 2
10/01/31 Rochdale (A) L 1 - 0
17/01/31 Hartlepools United (A) W 2 - 1
24/01/31 Wigan Borough (H) W 4 - 1
31/01/31 Nelson (A) D 1 - 1
07/02/31 Darlington (H) L 1 - 0
28/02/31 Tranmere Rovers (A) L 3 - 0
14/03/31 Barrow (A) L 1 - 0
21/03/31 Southport (H) W 2 - 0
28/03/31 Accrington Stanley (A) D 2 - 2
03/04/31 Doncaster Rovers (A) L 2 - 0
06/04/31 Doncaster Rovers (H) D 2 - 2
11/04/31 Crewe Alexandra (A) L 1 - 0
15/04/31 Gateshead (A) L 2 - 1
18/04/31 Wrexham (H) D 2 - 2